Inilah empat buah buku yang aku baru ode untuk kegiatan aku yang seterusnya di sana nanti. Hajat dan cita cita beso. Tercapai ke tidak entahlah. Tapi aku ni jenis kuat semangat tak apa....insyallah ok. Tapi taklah semua tuh... Untuk Ribbon embroidery tu wife aku siap suruh jar dia. Ni satu lagi hal nak kena cari masa untuk ajar dia. Tadi baru suruh Ubai pergi beli jarum special kat kedai hubby and wool. Ubai siap call lagi semasa aku dok asyik tido Lastly dia suruh aku cakap sendiri dengan Jenny takut tersilap beli. Oklah no hal. Aku cakap kat Jenny ambil untuk smaller and bigger ribbon udah la. Next week aku nak ke kedai cari ribbon untuk first lesson for my wife. Korang nak tau, sebeno nye aku pun tak pernah buat....tapi kalau dah gifted, apa aje boleh di lakukan....hehehehe...sorry ye aku terkembang sendiri.
Popular posts from this blog
Retire Rich
I went to the news shop to buy some snacks and as I paid the bill I saw Fortune magazine with front cover written 'Retire Rich'. The cover showed the retired couple were enjoying their holidays somewhere at the remote and beautiful island. By looking at the title, wow this couple must be rich and enjoying their remnant of life. Do you envy them? Yes, I personally would like to be like them but looking at current condition and status, I have to admit that I envy them and I could not be like them. Who on earth refuse to travel all over the globe in a luxury manner? However, there are many unfortunate people fail to have even a grain of rice to eat. Life has its destiny. And the ultimate destiny is death. What would happen to us after death everybody knows through their own believes. We can be wealthy provided that the income or the money we received is from a legally source or in other word 'halal'. What does 'halal' mean? It means that we obtain it in the way ...
Visiting Pudeng
I have planned in numerous occasions to visit pudeng and always I got stuck with other appointments whehever I returned home to Kedah. Today I really made it. My whole family drove two cars for Hari Raya to his house. I told him that I wish to have a lunck there. He was delighted and happy to receive us as his guest. We really enjoyed the lunch with bbq fish, tempe and vegetable petula cooked with cocoanut milk. Thanks Pudeng for your hospitallity. Published with Blogger-droid v1.7.4
Comments