Tengahari tadi sedang aku dok type nak sms kat Abe tetiba aku dapat call dari site. Rasa malas sangat nak layan tapi aku kuatkan semangat juga untuk menjawap. Rupanya member aku call sebab nak pesan cream muka Fair n Lovely. Aku kata aikkk dah nak jadi Sivaji The Boss ke? Dia jawap bukan ape sebab sekarang dah musim sejuk nanti kering pulak muka. Kalau aku sapu lotion baby Johnson aje atau nivea cream. Aku tak nak la cakap siapa yang order tu. Tapi kalau korang nengok ada sahabat yang muka tetiba putih cerah tak semena mean, kompom dia lah orang nya. Buat masa ni biarlah ia menjadi rahsia antara aku dan dia.....hehehheheheh.
Popular posts from this blog
Retire Rich
I went to the news shop to buy some snacks and as I paid the bill I saw Fortune magazine with front cover written 'Retire Rich'. The cover showed the retired couple were enjoying their holidays somewhere at the remote and beautiful island. By looking at the title, wow this couple must be rich and enjoying their remnant of life. Do you envy them? Yes, I personally would like to be like them but looking at current condition and status, I have to admit that I envy them and I could not be like them. Who on earth refuse to travel all over the globe in a luxury manner? However, there are many unfortunate people fail to have even a grain of rice to eat. Life has its destiny. And the ultimate destiny is death. What would happen to us after death everybody knows through their own believes. We can be wealthy provided that the income or the money we received is from a legally source or in other word 'halal'. What does 'halal' mean? It means that we obtain it in the way ...
Visiting Pudeng
I have planned in numerous occasions to visit pudeng and always I got stuck with other appointments whehever I returned home to Kedah. Today I really made it. My whole family drove two cars for Hari Raya to his house. I told him that I wish to have a lunck there. He was delighted and happy to receive us as his guest. We really enjoyed the lunch with bbq fish, tempe and vegetable petula cooked with cocoanut milk. Thanks Pudeng for your hospitallity. Published with Blogger-droid v1.7.4
Comments
btw, tolong betulkan maklumat di profil..
you have NINE children already!